Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Banjô Ginga

Stats

Birth Name: Takashi Tanaka (田中 崇)

Age: 73, born 12 November 1948

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gara Takashima


Photos


Description: Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator who was born in Kofu, Yamanashi. Ginga is affiliated with Aoni Production. He is married to voice actress Gara Takashima. Known for his deep baritone voice, his most well-known roles includes Gihren Zabi (Mobile Suit Gundam), Crocodine (Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken), Jean Paul Rocchina (Armored Trooper Votoms), Shōhei Harada (Touch), Souther (Fist of the North Star, original 1980s series), Babbo (MÄR), Heihachi Mishima and the various models of Jack in the Tekken series, and Liquid Snake and Zero in the Metal Gear series. His hobbies include painting, salsa dance, riding horses ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1048 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1056 Watched
3. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
744 Watched
4. Dragon Ball GT (1996)
Rating:
5.4
579 Watched
Rating:
7.5
465 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
923 Watched
Rating:
5.8
156 Watched
Rating:
7.1
72 Watched
Rating:
6.5
47 Watched
Rating:
4.7
76 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago