Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Aya Hisakawa

Stats

Birth Name: 久川 綾, Hisakawa Aya

Age: 52, born 12 November 1968

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actress and singer. In addition to releasing various solo CDs, Hisakawa is well known for her voice roles in anime and video games. Some of her major roles are Sailor Mercury in Sailor Moon, Skuld in Oh My Goddess!, Yuri Tsukikage/Cure Moonlight in HeartCatch Pretty Cure!, Kero from Cardcaptor Sakura Haruko Kamio from Air, & Michie Matsumoto from Sound! Euphonium. She performs some of her roles in her native Kansai-ben. She is affiliated with Aoni Production. On February 14, 2018, she was announced as the new voice of Bulma in the Dragon Ball series, replacing original voice actress Hiromi Tsuru, who had held ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (2), Voice Actor (2), Asian (1), Female (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bleach (2004)
Rating:
7.2
796 Watched
2. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.6
725 Watched
3. Trigun (1998)
Rating:
7.6
540 Watched
4. Dragon Ball GT (1996)
Rating:
5.5
569 Watched
Rating:
7.4
541 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
108 Watched
Rating:
7.3
94 Watched
Rating:
6.8
81 Watched
Rating:
7.4
72 Watched
Rating:
7.6
63 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 4 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago