Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Arlenis Sosa Pena

Age: 33, born 7 May 1989

Country of origin: Dominican Republic

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Donnie McGrath


Lists

293 votes
Models With The Perfect Face (168 items)
list by madi90
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 20 comments
209 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
153 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
131 votes
Beautiful Black Women (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 25 comments
121 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Arlenis Sosa Videos

Beauty All Access: Model Arlenis Sosa

143 Views

Added 9 years ago


VSX: Train Like An Angel (Fall 2012)

105 Views

Added 10 years ago


Introducing Arlenis Sosa!

60 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

19 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Arlenis Sosa (born May 7, 1989) is a Dominican model. She is the current spokesmodel for Lancôme and appeared in the 2008 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show. She was born Arlenis Sosa Peña in Montecristi, Dominican Republic, she moved to New York when she finished high school. Arlenis was discovered when she was walking with her family, and designer Luis Menieur (her mother's agent) complimented her and told her she could be a model.In March, she just walked into Marilyn Models and was signed on the spot. Two weeks after she signed, she booked her first editorials for major magazines Vogue and Vogue Italia. She since has bee ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
7.9
122 Watched




Update feed

speed101 4 days, 18 hours ago
mattjohnson 1 week ago
Kandiss 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Nobody Important 3 months ago
Bruce 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 6 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Sanpellegrino 7 months, 1 week ago
fcccc 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Henrike voted for 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 1 year ago
listalbob voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

laeticia 1 year, 3 months ago
paysdumonde 1 year, 4 months ago
bloodmoon 1 year, 4 months ago
italiana 1 year, 4 months ago
mafieuse 1 year, 4 months ago
parryj voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
kendall 1 year, 6 months ago
lesbiennes 1 year, 7 months ago
kissofwar 1 year, 8 months ago
Zan Udo voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Zan Udo voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

chuuut 1 year, 8 months ago
chats 1 year, 9 months ago
WendyLorene posted 15 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

beautiful2021 1 year, 9 months ago
paparazzis 1 year, 10 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
WendyLorene posted 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

WendyLorene posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

katia42assier voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

sexystring 1 year, 10 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 10 months ago
Dj Levels 1 year, 10 months ago
WendyLorene posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

WendyLorene posted 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

WendyLorene voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

williamm83 1 year, 11 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »