Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Antonija Mišura

Age: 31, born 19 May 1988

Country of origin: Croatia

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marko Sandrić


Lists

129 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years ago
124 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
107 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2206 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
61 votes
My Top Beautiful Female Athletes (45 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
61 votes
AskMen top 99 Desirable Women 2013 edition (99 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 14 comments

Photos

20 votes
15 votes
15 votes
15 votes
15 votes

Description: Antonija Mišura (born 19 May 1988) is a Croatian professional basketball player. She plays for Toulouse Métropole Basket in the Ligue Féminine de Basketball and for the Croatia women's national basketball team. Mišura has represented the national team in the 2009 Mediterranean Games, EuroBasket Women 2011, and the 2012 Olympics. She plays as a point guard and shooting guard, and is noted for her quick, at times explosive, style of play.Mišura has also been featured in several polls for the most beautiful sportswoman, and her looks have attracted significant media attention. As a girl, Mišura played a variety of sports i ... (more)
Tags: Croatian (4), Blonde (2), Basketball (2), Olympics (1), Drop Dead Gorgeous (1), 2012 (1), Croatia (1), Holy Shit (1), Hot (1), Fit (1), Athlete (1), London (1), 1988 (1), Cute As A Button (1), 5 (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Henny added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Sportlerinnen (203 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

redraider rated this 7/10 1 week, 5 days ago
redraider voted for 3 images 1 week, 5 days ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

parryj rated this 8/10 1 week, 6 days ago
Blutarski voted for 4 images 1 week, 6 days ago

parryj voted for 6 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

124 rated this 7/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
124 voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Edu added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
bendo888 voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

olekk rated this 2/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
jonslist rated this 10/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Kat M added this to Rated list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
jojoba voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

ractocar rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
usafsg rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
indyjb2017 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
A+ Sexy Female Athletes (46 person items)
indyjb2017 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

indyjb2017 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Sexiest Legs (125 person items)
indyjb2017 rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
chance voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
sport (14 person items)
sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

mavis410 rated this 5/10 1 year, 7 months ago
cekadidas voted for 74 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Croatian Sweethearts (21 beauty items)
shotswerefired voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

thatguy123 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Stepan_Kant rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »