Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Annie Wood

Age: 48, born 10 February 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Peter Arpesella


Annie Wood Videos

NUMBERS an Annie Wood Short Film

23 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Annie Wood is an American film, television and voice-over actress, host and writer, who was born in Los Angeles and is best known as the bubbly host of the nationally syndicated dating game show Bzzz!. She was recently sister-in-law to Cameron Diaz in My Sister's Keeper and appeared in the role of sexy and quirky "Lara" in the Lionsgate Dane Cook/Jessica Alba movie Good Luck Chuck . Her television credits include ER, Joey, NYPD Blue, Becker, Costello, Strong Medicine and Disney's That's So Raven!. Annie also has a large cult following from her lead role in 1995 female prison movie Cellblock Sisters: Banished Behind Bar ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actress (1), Born 1971 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER
Rating:
6.7
1617 Watched
Rating:
4.8
735 Watched
Rating:
5.1
489 Watched
Rating:
5.9
202 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
881 Watched
Rating:
5.4
814 Watched
Rating:
6.9
105 Watched
Rating:
2.3
73 Watched
Rating:
5.9
22 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




TV directed by

0 want to see




TV written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago