Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marguerite Gwynne Trice

Born: 10 December 1918 Died: 31 March 2003

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

204 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
63 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
63 votes
Pin-Ups (1940s) (35 items)
list by Danie
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
54 votes
Generations (famous families) (32 items)
list by Bydusk
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 11 comments

Anne Gwynne Videos

Movie Legends - Anne Gwynne

25 Views

Added 5 years ago


Anne Gwynne in Weird Woman

7 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Anne Gwynne (December 10, 1918 – March 31, 2003) was an American film actress of the 1940s. Known as one of the first scream queens because of her numerous appearances in horror films, the actress-model was also one of the most popular pin-ups of World War II.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
88 Watched
2. Black Friday (1940)
Rating:
6.6
27 Watched
3. The Black Cat (1941)
Rating:
6.2
21 Watched
Rating:
8.1
12 want to see
Rating:
8.1
16 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje rated this 5/10 3 weeks, 2 days ago
welshrobbo1980 rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 8 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

stewy rated this 4/10 1 year, 3 months ago
joseph voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

scarywomen rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Doug Brown rated this 1/10 3 years, 1 month ago