Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Anita Gillette

Stats

Birth Name: Anita Luebben

Age: 84, born 16 August 1936

Height: 5' 3"


Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Anita Gillette (born August 16, 1936) is an American actress, most notable for her work on Broadway and as a celebrity guest on various game shows. Gillette was born Anita Luebben in Baltimore, Maryland, the daughter of Juanita (nรฉe Wayland) and John Alfred Luebben. Raised in suburban Rossville, she graduated from Kenwood High School. Gillette studied at the Peabody Conservatory and made her Broadway debut in Gypsy in 1959. Additional Broadway credits include Carnival!, All American, Mr. President, Kelly, Jimmy, Guys and Dolls, Don't Drink the Water, Cabaret, They're Playing Our Song, Brighton Beach Memoirs, and Chapter Two, ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2505 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2157 Watched
3. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1418 Watched
4. Modern Family (2009)
Rating:
7.7
1083 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1095 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shall We Dance? (2004)
Rating:
5.5
740 Watched
2. Moonstruck (1988)
Rating:
6.5
400 Watched
3. The Guru (2002)
Rating:
4.7
223 Watched
Rating:
6.2
177 Watched
5. She's the One (1996)
Rating:
5.2
153 Watched




Update feed

Kandi voted for 5 images 11 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 29 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

browser posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago