Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Angelines Fernández

Stats

Birth Name: María de los Ángeles Fernández Abad

Born: 30 July 1922 Died: 25 March 1994

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

33 votes
Witch, Wizard or Fairy (25 items)
list by Cristiane Dutra
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
23 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

María de los Ángeles "Angelines" Fernández Abad (July 30, 1924 – March 25, 1994) was a Spanish-born Mexican actress of film and television. She is best remembered for playing Doña Clotilde "La Bruja del 71" in the sitcom El Chavo del Ocho.
Tags: Comedian (2), Female (1), Spanish (1), Cancer (1), Actress (1), Mexican (1), Deceased (1), Smoker (1), Born 1922 (1), Died 1994 (1), Died Aged 71 (1), El Chavo Del Ocho (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
506 Watched
Rating:
7
301 Watched
Rating:
6.6
56 Watched
Rating:
3
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
20 Watched
Rating:
8.5
15 Watched
Rating:
6.1
15 Watched
4. El chanfle II (1982)
Rating:
6.5
8 Watched
Rating:
5.4
10 Watched




Update feed

anaximandro 1 month ago
sh56 1 year, 4 months ago
Iago Montana 2 years, 11 months ago