Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angela Burlacu

Age: 55, born 7 September 1965

Country of origin: Romania


Lists

33 votes
The Nifty 50s (57 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
12 votes
I've Seen This Pose XXVI - I Think,... (21 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 months, 3 weeks ago
10 votes
Great Opera Singers (56 items)
list by Kenji
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Famous romanians (7 items)
list by Calinaioana
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Angela Gheorghiu Videos

ELLE Romania Angela Gheorghiu

20 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Angela Gheorghiu born Angela Burlacu September 7, 1965) is a Romanian soprano opera singer. Since her professional debut in 1990, she has sung as soprano leading roles at New York's Metropolitan Opera, Covent Garden's Royal Opera House, the Vienna State Opera, Milan's La Scala, and many other opera houses in Europe and the United States. She has a substantial discography primarily with EMI Classics and Decca.
Tags: Romanian (1), Soprano (1), Diva (1), Opera Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.8
28 Watched
Rating:
8.9
10 Watched
3. 20h10 pétantes (2003)
Rating:
6.3
9 Watched
4. Imagine (2003)
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
Rating:
6.4
5 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Pavarotti (2019)
Rating:
6.3
7 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

3DoctorWho voted for 3 images 1 month ago

3DoctorWho rated this 10/10 1 month ago
looksharp voted for 3 images 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month ago
The Nifty 50s (57 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month ago

radigast voted for 4 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

coffee-boy rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
coffee-boy voted for 27 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

rectic rated this 8/10 7 months ago
sinaia16 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
DELITT voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted 14 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago