Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ana María Ruiz Polvorosa

Age: 34, born 14 December 1987

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

50 votes
actrices rousses - redhead actresses 2 (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
Hottest Spanish Actresses (151-200) (50 items)
list by Ricky F
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Sparkles Part VIII (49 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos

9 votes
7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Ana Polvorosa was born on December 14, 1987 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Ana María Ruiz Polvorosa. She is an actress, known for Aída (2005), Mentiras y gordas (2009) and Raquel busca su sitio (2000). Good friends with co star in Aída (2005) Eduardo Casanova. Best known in Spain for her role of Lorena in Aída (2005). At the beginning of her career she used to use her first surname, and was credited as Ana María Ruiz. Then, she changed her artistic name to Ana María Polvorosa or Ana Polvorosa. Has announced that the current season of Aída (2005) will be her last one. [January 2012] ... (more)
Tags: Red Hair (2), Female (1), Spanish (1), Actress (1), Redhead (1), Ginger (1), Born In 1987 (1), Actriz Español (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Skins (2017)
Rating:
5
41 Watched
Rating:
6.1
29 Watched
3. My Big Night (2015)
Rating:
6.2
17 Watched
4. Eat My Shit (2015)
Rating:
3.7
4 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Cable Girls (2017)
Rating:
7.1
30 Watched
Rating:
8.5
13 Watched
3. Aida
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
Rating:
8
11 Watched
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched




Update feed

natalee69 3 days, 16 hours ago
radigast voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Rachel 11 months, 1 week ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Sparkles Part VIII (49 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

hollywoodparis 1 year, 5 months ago
rasputin68 posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

sh56 2 years ago
MUZE 2 years, 3 months ago
MUZE voted for 22 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Ricky F posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 4 years ago

Ricky F posted a image 4 years ago

Ricky F posted a image 4 years ago

jojoba voted for an image 4 years ago

Ricky F posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Ricky F posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Ricky F voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Ricky F posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Ricky F added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Hottest Spanish Actresses (151-200) (50 person items)

"  184 "


Ricky F posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

psow voted for 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

victoriaeliana 4 years, 7 months ago
Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Ricky F 4 years, 8 months ago
Ricky F posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

Merlino 4 years, 9 months ago
psow 4 years, 11 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 5 years ago

perod posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

psow voted for 5 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Korell voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »