Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ana Kristina Gasteyer

Age: 52, born 4 May 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Charlie McKittrick


Lists

20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 9 years, 2 months ago
12 votes
Sexy Taurus celebrities (256 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
11 votes
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years ago
10 votes
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
10 votes
Favorite TV Characters (119 items)
list by bewbsbekewl
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 5 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ana Gasteyer (born May 4, 1967 in Washington, DC) is a comedienne who established herself as a cast member of Saturday Night Live (SNL) in 1996. She graduated from Sidwell Friends School and Northwestern University. She got her role on SNL due to her experience with the famed Los Angeles improv-sketch comedy group called The Groundlings. Gasteyer created several well-known SNL characters during her time there, including middle school music teacher Bobbie Moughan-Culp (opposite Will Ferrell), NPR radio host Margaret Jo McCullen (opposite Molly Shannon), one half of Gemini's Twin (together with Maya Rudolph), and Lilith Fair poete ... (more)
Tags: Funny Bone (1), SNL (1), Actress (1), Comedienne (1), Born 1967 (1), SNL Alum (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4211 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2323 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1413 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1147 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1211 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3723 Watched
Rating:
5.9
3144 Watched
Rating:
5.6
321 Watched
Rating:
4.7
328 Watched
Rating:
5
301 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Smiler1 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Sexy Taurus celebrities (256 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Nasim Pedrad, Bjorn Gustafsson, Ken Hall, Michael Cassidy, Ana Gasteyer, Brian Huskey and Oscar Nunez, 'People of Earth' "


deigismon posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (280 person items)
Zero11 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Ana Gasteyer and Wyatt Cenac, 'People of Earth' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago