Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ana Claudia Talancón

Age: 42, born 1 May 1980

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

134 votes
Hot Mexican Ladies (10 items)
list by Kristian
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
64 votes
Hecho en Mexico! (40 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
Sexy Taurus celebrities (324 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Beautiful Foreign Actresses (43 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Ana Claudia Talancón Videos

Entrevista a: Ana Claudia Talancón

111 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

46 votes
36 votes
21 votes
17 votes
16 votes

Description: Ana Claudia Talancon first garnered international attention for her performance in Carlos Carrera's The Crime of Father Amaro, opposite Gael Garcia Bernal. The film garnered Academy Award and Golden Globe nominations for Best Foreign Film, and amassed the highest box office figures in Mexican film industry history. The National Board of Review named it one of 2002's top five foreign films. Talancon made her screen debut opposite Diego Luna in The Comet for directors Jose Buil and Maria Sistach. For her role, Talancon received an Ariel (Mexico's national film award) nomination for Best New Actress. Her other film credits inclu ... (more)
Tags: Mexican (5), Actress (4), Brunette (3), Female (2), Beautiful (2), Latina (2), Hot (1), Model (1), Pretty (1), Latino (1), Talented (1), Gorgeous (1), Born 1980 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
371 Watched
2. One Missed Call (2008)
Rating:
4.4
379 Watched
Rating:
6.1
243 Watched
Rating:
6.6
200 Watched
Rating:
5.3
22 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dollhouse (2009)
Rating:
7.4
559 Watched
2. Covert Affairs (2010)
Rating:
7.2
151 Watched
Rating:
8.9
7 Watched
Rating:
10
4 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched




Update feed

Funnyguy69420 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

jacquesbrison voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

emerica voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
flaviobu voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

dimples1 voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

nand voted for 14 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

texan voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

usafsg voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

김수현 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
laca0714 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

tijtij voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

EFPaisley voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

tijtij voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

radigast voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

apo55a voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

raizen717 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

jdevon voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Favorite Person (521 person items)
toncek voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

donpa voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

donpa voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

loucamel voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »