Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Elizabeth Fisher

Age: 45, born 21 August 1974

Country of origin: United States


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Amy Elizabeth Fisher (born August 21, 1974, in Merrick, New York), is an American criminal. Dubbed the "Long Island Lolita" by the press, she was convicted in 1992 of non-fatally shooting the wife of her lover, with whom she began an affair as a 16 year-old student at Kennedy High School in Bellmore. The case drew a great deal of media attention. Fisher served seven years in prison for attempted murder, and was released in 1999. She has since gone on to become a successful writer. Fisher met Joey Buttafuoco in May 1991, when she took her car to his auto shop for repairs. Shortly after that, they began a sexual affair. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1975 (1), Born 1974 (1), Sex Tape (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched
Rating:
6.3
24 Watched
Rating:
6.9
15 Watched
Rating:
8.5
10 Watched
Rating:
7.3
13 Watched




Books

Rating:
6
1 own
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

RayThomas663 rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago