Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ameera Al Taweel

Stats

Birth Name: Ameera bint Aidan Al-Taweel Al-Osaimi Al-Otaibi

Age: 35, born 6 November 1983

Country of origin: Saudi Arabia


Lists

132 votes
Beautiful queens and princesses (12 items)
list by I am M
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
7 votes
Hijab and showing the front hair (39 items)
list by Maram
Published 7 months, 1 week ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: often called Princess Amira al-Taweel, in the English-language press[1], is a Saudi Arabian princess and philanthropist. Princess Ameera assumed the role of Vice Chairperson of Al-Waleed bin Talal Foundation and member of the board of trustees at Silatech. As Vice-Chairwoman of the Board of Trustees and Head of the Executive Committee of the Alwaleed bin Talal Foundation in Saudi Arabia and the Alwaleed bin Talal Foundation - Global, HH Princess Ameerah supports a wide range of humanitarian interests in both Saudi Arabia and around the world. She was the most high-profile newcomer to CEO Middle East 100 Most Powerful Arab ... (more)
Tags: Arabic (1), Arabian (1), Princess (1), Muslim (1), Born 1983 (1), Saudi (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Maram posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Maram added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Hijab and showing the front hair (39 person items)

"Princess Ameerah bint Aidan bin Nayef Al-Taweel, often called Princess Ameerah al-Taweel, is a Saudi Arabian princess and philanthropist. "


cinephile96 rated this 10/10 1 year ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Ameerah Ameerah rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
B205 rated this 7/10 2 years, 6 months ago
nusch voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago