Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alyson Stephanie Court

Age: 48, born 9 November 1973

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 9"


Photos

3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Alyson Georgina Court (born November 9, 1973) is a Canadian actress who first appeared in the 1985 children's film Sesame Street Presents Follow That Bird, and played summer camper Dawn in the animated film The Care Bears Movie II: A New Generation the following year. She also played Loonette the Clown, the lead character of the Canadian children's television series, The Big Comfy Couch,[1] from 1992 to 2003. Alyson has also been the only actress to voice Claire Redfield, in the Resident Evil series, having voiced her in Resident Evil 2, Resident Evil Code: Veronica, the CG animation movie Resident Evil: Degeneration, and Reside ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
937 Watched
Rating:
7
808 Watched
3. Beetlejuice (1989)
Rating:
6.8
579 Watched
4. The Care Bears (1985)
Rating:
5.9
408 Watched
Rating:
7.5
317 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
345 Watched
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched
3. Jerry and Tom (1998)
Rating:
7.3
22 want to see




Update feed

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
steve1955 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

tijtij posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago