Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander O'Loughlin

Age: 42, born 24 August 1976

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Malia Jones


Lists

378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years ago 64 comments
232 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 71 comments
59 votes
Anyone looks good in a suit (*updated 2.05) (117 items)
list by matchbox
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
58 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
57 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 9 comments

Photos

26 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Alex O'Loughlin (born August 24, 1976) is an Australian actor. He is best known for his roles as Kevin Hiatt in The Shield and as Mick St. John in Moonlight. O'Loughlin was born in Canberra, Australia. He was educated at Hawker primary school and has a sister who is one year younger than he is.[1] His year of birth has been given, variously, as 1975, 1976,1977, and 1978. His father is a physics and astronomy teacher in Sydney, Australia.His parents got divorced when he was two-years-old. He graduated in 2002 from the National Institute of Dramatic Art. It was rumored that Bon Scott was O'Loughlin's biological father; this is no ... (more)
Tags: Australian (6), Hot (5), Moonlight (3), Sexy (3), Actor (2), Born In 1976 (2), O'sexy (1), O'MG (1), Steve (1), The One N Only (1), Gorgeous (1), #inspiration (1), Born 1976 (1), August Rush (1), Mary Bryant (1), The Invisible (1), Bright Smile (1), I Would Do Him (1), Cute (1), Hawaii 5O (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2348 Watched
Rating:
7
931 Watched
Rating:
5.4
510 Watched
Rating:
6.3
351 Watched
Rating:
5.3
275 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1102 Watched
Rating:
7.6
458 Watched
Rating:
7.1
357 Watched
Rating:
7.2
273 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched




Movies written by

1. Feed (2005)
Rating:
5.5
61 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.2
273 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

matt added this to a list 14 hours, 53 minutes ago
Rah added this to a list 1 year ago
Aimal added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Guys I would stare at (49 person items)
chloe51 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Afinso added this to a list 2 years ago
2 Hot for Hell (13 person items)
WendyLorene posted 18 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Ancifer voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

diamondgirl88 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
PowerGirl added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Alex is a shy and yet such an adorable dude. He's funny, but he keeps to himself sometimes, He's been best friends with Benedict and Christian for so long; and with that they're known as A.B.C. Alex is letter "A""


narinart voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago