Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Akiko Yajima

Stats

Birth Name: 矢島 晶子, Yajima Akiko

Age: 55, born 4 May 1967

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 0"


Lists

1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese voice actress from Kashiwazaki, Niigata. Her best-known role is as the title character Shinnosuke Nohara in the long-running anime series Crayon Shin-chan. She also voices Mipple in the original Futari wa Pretty Cure, Sally Yoshinaga in The Brave Express Might Gaine, Paffy Pafuricia in Haō Taikei Ryū Knight, Relena Peacecraft in Mobile Suit Gundam Wing, Ayumi Himekawa in Glass Mask, Riku and Diva in Blood+, Longlong in Shizuku-chan and Kohaku in Inuyasha. In video games, she voices Annie Barrs in Tales of series, and has dubbed for Anakin Skywalker and Harry Potter in some of the live-action films and video games. She ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1253 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1048 Watched
Rating:
8.4
1005 Watched
4. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
7
611 Watched
Rating:
7.7
378 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
347 Watched
Rating:
5.8
286 Watched
Rating:
6.2
30 Watched




Music




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago