Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adriana Volpe

Age: 47, born 31 May 1973

Born and residing in: Italy

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Roberto Parli


Lists

69 votes
Bubbly Babes! (62 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
31 votes
Italian TV women 2018 (38 items)
list by Satrapo
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
17 votes
Italian women (209 items)
list by Maudea96
Published 4 days, 15 hours ago 1 comment
6 votes
Motherhood ♥ (2070 items)
list by lcosta90
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos

22 votes
19 votes
19 votes
17 votes
17 votes

Description: After graduating from scientific high school she moved to Rome. In 1990 she began the modeling profession, walking on the catwalks of various fashion capitals: Milan, Paris, Zurich, Tokyo. In 1992 she was engaged by RAI as the showgirl for the programme Scommettiamo che... (Italian version of the popular German programme Wetten, dass..?), hosted by Fabrizio Frizzi, going on until 1995. She also supported Frizzi in Prove e provini a Scommettiamo che...?, daily programme related to the Lotteria Italia (Italian Lottery) and appendix of Scommettiamo che...?. In 1995 she made her film debut in Viaggi di nozze by Carlo Verdone, playi ... (more)
Tags: Italian (7), Actress (5), Showgirl (3), Model (3), Female (2), Born 1973 (2), Born May 1973 (1), Beautiful (1), European (1), 1973 (1), Hot (1), Blonde (1), Born In May (1), May 31 (1), Legendario (1), Mitico (1), BeautifulGirl (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Viaggi di nozze (1995)
Rating:
6.3
112 Watched
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched
3. Croce e delizia (1995)
Rating:
4
1 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV

0 want to see




Update feed

Satrapo posted 5 images [View All] 3 days, 23 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 4 days, 15 hours ago
Italian women (209 person items)
fansitalia rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 1 day ago
girlsofmxgp rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 3 days ago
sonambulo rated this 6/10 2 weeks, 6 days ago
italianpeople rated this 10/10 4 weeks ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago
epicesco voted for 63 images [View All] 1 month ago

epicesco rated this 10/10 1 month ago
dume2a voted for an image 1 month ago

namelose voted for 63 images [View All] 1 month ago

namelose rated this 10/10 1 month ago
beyondtheros voted for 63 images [View All] 1 month ago

beyondtheros rated this 10/10 1 month ago
robbieup voted for 22 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

robbieup rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
special60 voted for 63 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

special60 rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
psychedelicfun rated this 7/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Daniel1980 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

shinenow voted for 63 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

shinenow rated this 10/10 2 months, 1 week ago
brotherinlaw voted for 63 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

brotherinlaw rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
yesterdaytimes voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

yesterdaytimes rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
techdata rated this 10/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
eatmorefruit rated this 10/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
David Roffidal voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

appendixb rated this 10/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
spagnolotrueba rated this 10/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
frenchreal voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

frenchreal rated this 10/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
badreligion rated this 10/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
pharadigma voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

pharadigma rated this 10/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
digilander voted for an image 3 months ago

digilander rated this 10/10 3 months ago
backtofutur voted for 34 images [View All] 3 months ago

backtofutur rated this 10/10 3 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »