Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adamo Angelo Ruggiero

Age: 33, born 9 June 1986

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years ago
13 votes
Favorite TV Characters (103 items)
list by BAMF
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
My Favorite On-Screen LGBT Characters (44 items)
list by BAMF
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
8 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Ten Degrassi Moments You should know! (10 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Adamo Ruggiero was born on June 9, 1986 in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada as Adamo Angelo Ruggiero. He is an actor, known for Degrassi: la nueva generación (2001), Make the Yuletide Gay (2009) and Degrassi Goes Hollywood (2009). Has one older brother, Adriano. His Father is Italian. He originally auditioned for the role of Craig Manning, played by Jake Epstein on "Degrassi, The Next Generation". His mother is Canadian. ... (more)
Tags: Canada (1), Hot (1), Canadian (1), Ontario (1), Born In 1986 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
307 Watched
Rating:
6.5
38 Watched
Rating:
6.1
9 Watched
Rating:
3.4
7 Watched
Rating:
5.5
6 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.3
35 Watched
5 want to see
3. Gaysian (2013)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen