Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aarti Chabria

Age: 39, born 21 November 1982

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

86 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
84 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
32 votes
Favorite Indian Actresses (188 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 9 years ago 2 comments
12 votes
Bollywood Actresses for the first time (2000-2010) (58 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Indian Women (335 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 3 years, 1 month ago

Photos

12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
7 votes

Description: Aarti Chabria (born 21 November 1982) is an Indian actress and a former model, who appears in Hindi, Telugu and Kannada movies. Born in Mumbai, Chabria comes from a Hindu family. Aarti Chabria began modeling at 3 years of age. She was the Farex Baby, and appeared in several commercials including Maggi Noodles, Pepsodent tooth paste, Clean and Clear face wash, Amul Frostick ice cream, LML Trendy Scooter, Krack Cream. After completing her education, Chabria shot to fame when she was crowned "Miss India WorldWide 2000" in November 1999. She then appeared in the music videos - Sukhwinder Singh's Nashi Hi Nasha, Ad ... (more)
Tags: Indian (5), Actress (3), Brunette (3), Asian (2), Bollywood (2), Female (2), Scorpio (2), Born 1982 (2), India (1), 1982 (1), November 21 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1982 (1), Born In November (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heyy Babyy (2007)
Rating:
5.8
58 Watched
Rating:
6.2
38 Watched
Rating:
5.4
28 Watched
Rating:
7.5
22 Watched
5. Lajja (2001)
Rating:
6.6
15 Watched




Movies directed by




Movies written by




Update feed

fcccc 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Agirl voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

time50 voted for 4 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

texan 7 months, 2 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

apo55a voted for an image 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

time50 1 year, 5 months ago
time50 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

hollywoodparis 1 year, 5 months ago
vachundore 1 year, 11 months ago
dougcampbell 2 years ago
striker159 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

3DoctorWho 2 years, 2 months ago
djjetz 2 years, 3 months ago
Emily 2 years, 9 months ago
mygvesz added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Indian Women (335 person items)

" Konkan"


cekadidas 3 years, 8 months ago
timritchie1 3 years, 8 months ago
DON2279 3 years, 9 months ago
cinephile96 4 years ago
striker159 posted 40 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

striker159 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

carnamau 4 years, 4 months ago
Orobico 4 years, 5 months ago
cinephile96 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

irishblue voted for 4 images 4 years, 10 months ago

mavis410 5 years ago
mavis410 voted for 3 images 5 years ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 5 years ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#29) (50 person items)

« Prev12 Next »