Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook

Age: 44, born 22 July 1978

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nathan Andersen


Lists

312 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 108 comments
284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
210 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
153 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
111 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 49 comments

A.J. Cook Videos

Criminal Minds A.J. Cook Interview

163 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


A Tribute to A.J. Cook

286 Views

Added 9 years ago


AJ Cook- Cute & Funny Moments Part 2

0 Views

Added 1 week ago



View all A.J. Cook videos

Photos

35 votes
31 votes
20 votes
20 votes
19 votes

Description: Andrea Joy Cook (born July 22, 1978) is a Canadian actress best known for her role as Supervisory Special Agent Jennifer "JJ" Jareau in the CBS crime drama Criminal Minds. She has also appeared in several Hollywood films including The Virgin Suicides, Out Cold, and Final Destination 2. Cook was born in Oshawa, Ontario and spent most of her life growing up in Whitby where she attended Anderson Collegiate Vocational Institute. Her father, Mike, is a teacher, and her mother, Sandra, works as a psychiatrist. She has three siblings, Nathan, Paul, and Angela. Cook is a member of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saint ... (more)
Tags: Actress (29), Beautiful (26), Blonde (23), Canadian (13), Gorgeous (10), Born 1978 (8), Female (7), Born In July (5), Attractive (4), Lovely Eyes (4), July 22 (4), Canada (4), Actor (4), Born In 1978 (4), Pretty (3), Excellent (3), Stunning (3), Model (3), Criminal Minds (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2172 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1989 Watched
3. Mother's Day (2011)
Rating:
6.5
137 Watched
4. Out Cold (2001)
Rating:
6
78 Watched
5. I'm Reed Fish (2006)
Rating:
5.8
59 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1145 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1116 Watched
3. Dead Like Me (2003)
Rating:
7.4
788 Watched
4. Tru Calling (2003)
Rating:
6.7
500 Watched
5. Goosebumps (1995)
Rating:
6.8
344 Watched




TV directed by

1. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1145 Watched




Update feed

ressan posted a video 1 week, 4 days ago
Oliver voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

alexandrer voted for 45 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago

aria69 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
ressan voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 18 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

emerica voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

ressan voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Andrea Joy Cook22 July 1978Cook has 2 children:โ€ข Mekhai Allan Andersen (2008);โ€ข Phoenix Andersen (2015);"


thomaslungford voted for 4 images 2 months ago

Knut Gute voted for 5 images 2 months, 1 week ago

joker34 voted for an image 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

ressan posted 4 images 4 months ago

Maverick voted for 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

ressan voted for 14 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

jayes voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

flover posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

fubard2 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

fubard2 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
fubard2 voted for 12 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for 22 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Knut Gute voted for 5 images 6 months ago

Knut Gute voted for 54 images [View All] 6 months ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Maverick voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

jerryspring voted for 2 images 9 months ago

davrof voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

trurepair voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »