Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zoie Palmer

Age: 40, born 28 October 1977

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Alex Lalonde


Lists

169 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 20/06/18) ※ (2250 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 22 comments
82 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (143 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
39 votes
Human or Machine? (60 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years ago 2 comments
24 votes
Do Androids Dream Of Electric Sheep? (28 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
I've Seen This Pose XVIII - Police Women (46 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 months ago

Zoie Palmer Videos



Photos

14 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Zoie Palmer (born 28 October 1977) is a British Canadian actress, popular for her role as Dr. Lauren Lewis in the Showcase Canadian television supernatural crime drama Lost Girl. Born in Wiltshire, England, of British and Irish parents, Zoie Palmer moved with her family to Canada when she was nine years old. She attended Sacred Heart Catholic High School in Newmarket, Ontario; and received a B.F.A. from York University in Toronto, Canada, in 2001. Her sister, Tracey (Palmer) Weiler,was the Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario candidate for the Kitchener-Waterloo electoral district in the 2012 by-election for the Legislat ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Canadian (2), English-canadian (2), Blonde (2), Brown Eyes (1), Catholic (1), Irish (1), Straight (1), English (1), Beautiful (1), Lesbian (1), Dark Matter (1), Android (1), The Guard (1), Terminal Venus (1), Lost Girl (1), Female (1), Big Eyes (1), Lgbt (1), Scorpio (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
301 Watched
Rating:
7.5
221 Watched
Rating:
7.1
103 Watched
Rating:
6.7
76 Watched
Rating:
8
54 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
822 Watched
2. Godsend (2004)
Rating:
4.5
346 Watched
3. Cold Blooded (2012)
Rating:
7.4
5 Watched
4. Patch Town (2014)
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched
5. Sex After Kids (2013)
Rating:
5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

joseph added this to a list 3 weeks ago
SciFi Beauties (100 person items)
heli voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for 2 images 3 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

chance voted for 4 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

mavis410 voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

shotgunbear voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

momcatjr voted for 11 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 9 months ago
ogioooo added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
maudraum777 voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year ago
The (Next) Canadian Ten (20 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#23) (50 person items)
Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

aralson voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

audioacanuck voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

lechat voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years ago
Human or Machine? (60 person items)

" The Android on Dark Matter (2015) "


TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 14 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Zeke21 voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block