Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zoi Kouroukli

Age: 74, born 12 December 1943

Born and residing in: Greece

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alexandros Likourezos


Lists

82 votes
100 PRETIEST GIRLS IN THE WORLD BY MARIA (UPDATED) (118 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years ago 10 comments
34 votes
BEAUTIFUL GIRLS IN THEIR 25s (approximantely) (318 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years ago
30 votes
100 PRETIEST FEMALE STARS BY NIKI (180 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years ago 2 comments
25 votes
greek classic actress (48 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
The most beautiful classic greek actresses (13 items)
list by celina
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Zoe Laskari was born in Thessaloniki, Greece. In 1959 she won the title of "Miss Greece" and two years later she played the female lead in Giannis Dalianidis's youth melodrama _Katiforos, O (1961)_. The success of that film made Laskari a star; she signed an exclusive contract with Finos Film, the most powerful Greek studio of the period, and appeared in many films, musicals, comedies and melodramas (most of them were directed by the prolific Dalianidis, who became her mentor). She made her stage debut in the late 1960s, but really concentrated on theater after the decline of the Greek commercial cinema in the mid-1970 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Female (1), Greek (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
7 Watched
2. Katiforos (1961)
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
3. Nomos 4000 (1962)
Rating:
7
6 Watched
4. I Stefania (1966)
Rating:
6.7
5 Watched
Rating:
7
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Highball rated this 6/10 5 months, 1 week ago
kdcdk rated this 3/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
ciollini voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Ice & Fire rated this 7/10 2 years ago
celina voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

iknowthat posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
coffee-boy rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 16 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Battleax rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block