Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Zinédine Zidane
9 Rating
(67 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Zinedine Yazid Zidane

Age: 42, born 23 June 1972

Country of origin: France

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Véronique


Lists

106 votes
Face To Face - by Martin Schoeller (35 items)
list by Agata
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
23 votes
Ok, i wanna play like you man! (13 items)
list by Axs
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 5 comments
22 votes
Real Madrid (33 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
15 votes
Favourite Football Players (10 items)
list by Maary
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
11 votes
My Football Heroes! (19 items)
list by JoseyWales
Published 5 months ago

Zinédine Zidane Videos

Zinedine Zidane Perfect Player : 60 skills

36 Views

Added 3 years ago


Zinedine Zidane Top 10 Goals

35 Views

Added 3 years ago


Zinedine Zidane - L'Etoile Bleue

28 Views

Added 3 years ago




About: Zinedine Yazid Zidane (French pronunciation: ​[zinedin zidan], born 23 June 1972) is a French assistant coach and sporting director at Real Madrid and a retired footballer who played as an attacking midfielder for the French national team, Juventus and Real Madrid. Zidane was named best European footballer of the past 50 years by UEFA, and has been described as one of the greatest players in the history of the game. At club level Zidane won La Liga and the UEFA Champions League ... (more)
French (8), Algerian (2), Football Player (2), France (2), Real Madrid (1), Retired (1), European (1), Born 1972 (1), Footballer (1), Francophone (1), Cancer (1), Soccer (1), Nice (1), Football (1), Talented (1), Skillful (1), Great Skill (1), Legend (1)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
6
261 Watched
Rating:
4.6
189 Watched
Rating:
5.8
143 Watched
Rating:
6.2
20 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
8.4
48 Watched
Rating:
7.7
42 Watched
Rating:
7.8
28 Watched
Rating:
7.1
29 Watched
Rating:
7.4
14 Watched



Update feed

Jarlisson rated this 10/10 5 days, 6 hours ago
Mehtab Shaikh rated this 9/10 1 week, 4 days ago
Kenji rated this 9/10 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Kenji added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Greatest Footballers (147 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Play Soccer with me? (48 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

IsabellaSilentRose rated this 8/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
sarangerel rated this 4/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Lucifer92 rated this 1/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Bruce Wayne added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Greatest Footballers (29 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 5 months ago

JoseyWales voted for an image 5 months ago

JoseyWales added this to a list 5 months ago
My Football Heroes! (19 person items)
JoseyWales rated this 9/10 5 months ago
iknowthat rated this 10/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
rustyjamesrumblefish rated this 10/10 6 months, 4 weeks ago
BulkTheBaker rated this 4/10 7 months ago
CR7OS7 rated this 10/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
P_arnott added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Meli777 rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
Interactazhar rated this 1/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Mohammed1989 rated this 9/10 10 months, 1 week ago
ria2u added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
schwarzerabt voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Bruce Wayne rated this 10/10 12 months ago
My Favorite Famous rated this 10/10 1 year ago
fahad rated this 9/10 1 year, 1 month ago
schwarzerabt added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Football Player Register (1385 person items)
Spider k rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
FG93 rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago
invincible13 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
∆N∆ELLE posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

lili posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Laín Coubert voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Axs added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
∆N∆ELLE added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
forever young (68 person items)
Augusto Cesar added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Soccer Players (20 person items)
ZidaneRMD added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Greatest Footballers !! (29 person items)
ria2u added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
BORN 1972 (53 person items)
∆N∆ELLE added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
FOOTBALL IS ALL (PLAY!) (8 person items)

"by Villiana Real Madrid Director | SPAIN "



« Prev12 Next »