Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Zeynep Degirmencioglu

Stats

Birth Name: Zeynep Değirmencioğlu

Age: 63, born 12 September 1954

Born and residing in: Turkey

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

37 votes
The Changing Face of... Snow White (64 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Photos


Description: Zeynep Değirmencioğlu (born 12 September 1954 in Istanbul, Turkey) is a Turkish former lead actress. She was born in Istanbul in 1954. She made her first appearance as a one-year-old baby in "Papatya" and established herself as a childstar with appearances in films like "Duvaklı Göl" and "Fırtına". In 1960 she acted in "Ayşecik". The persona of Ayşecik, a sweet, naive girl became her signature role. In the following years she would act in many films where she would play the Ayşecik persona in different settings. Although she appeared in more mature films, she is known as the mo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
3
1 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched
5. Öksüzler (1973)
Rating:
1
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

usafsg rated this 7/10 2 months, 1 week ago
virtualspring rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block