Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ċ½eljko Ivanek

Age: 60, born 15 August 1957

Country of origin: Slovenia

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

370 votes
The evolution of... (956 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 62 comments
104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
68 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
55 votes
True Blood: Vampires (17 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
20 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 9 years ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Zeljko Ivanek stars as Blake Sterling, Director of the CIA, who has long kept secrets from President Elias Martinez (Blair Underwood), in NBC's new high-octane conspiracy thriller The Event. In 2008, Ivanek earned a Primetime Emmy Award for his portrayal of Ray Fiske on the critically acclaimed series Damages. Most recently, he starred as JJ on Big Love. His other notable television work includes the miniseries John Adams, recurring roles on Heroes, Homicide: Life on the Streets, 24, True Blood, and Oz, as well as numerous guest appearances. In addition, Ivanek is also a veteran of over 20 feature films including In Bruges ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), Slovenian (4), Male (3), Played Autistic (1), Born 1957 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost
Rating:
7.6
4436 Watched
Rating:
8
4139 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3488 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hannibal (2001)
Rating:
6.6
2838 Watched
2. Black Hawk Down (2001)
Rating:
7
2233 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2199 Watched
4. Dogville (2003)
Rating:
7.7
1376 Watched
5. In Bruges (2008)
Rating:
7.6
1620 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block