Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo


Birth Name: Zeenat Aman

Age: 66, born 19 November 1951

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: India

Height: 5' 9"


127 votes
Youth and old age (52 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
75 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
71 votes
Most Beautiful Women In Bollywood (14 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
50 votes
Bollywood Actresses (94 items)
list by Mars
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
17 votes
The Winner is..Miss India (10 items)
list by 리나
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment


7 votes
7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Zeenat Aman (born 19 November 1951 in Bombay) is an Indian actress and former beauty pageant titleholder and model best known for her work in Hindi films during the 1970s and 80's. She was the second runner up in the Miss India contest and went on to win the Miss Asia Pacific in 1970. She was the first South Asian woman to win the title. Upon making her debut in Bollywood, Zeenat Aman, along with Parveen Babi, was credited with making a lasting impact on the image of its leading actresses by introducing the western look to Hindi cinema. Throughout her career she has been considered a sex symbol.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested


Most popular
Most recent
1. Boom (2003)
24 Watched
2. Don (1978)
21 Watched
15 Watched
4. Gol Maal (1979)
12 Watched
5. Laawaris (1981)
5 Watched

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

j592 rated this 8/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Bollywood (60 person items)
DawnM74 rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago
bendo888 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block