Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Isabelle Geffroy

Age: 38, born 1 May 1980

Born and residing in: France


Lists

55 votes
Beautiful Women and Can Sing Too (UPDATED 2018) (45 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
14 votes
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (183 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
13 votes
Favorite singers (30 items)
list by natali0903
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
Favorite French singers (13 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
My 50 favourites female musicians ever BY NIKI (50 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 1 month ago

View all Zaz lists

Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

View all Zaz pictures
Isabelle Geffroy (born 1 May 1980 in Tours, France), better known by the nickname Zaz, is a French singer-songwriter who mixes jazzy styles, French variety, soul and acoustic. She is famous for her hit "Je veux", from her first album, Zaz, released on 10 May 2010.
Tags: Born 1980 (2), Cute (1), Jazz (1), Chanson (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
5
11 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
Rating:
4
0 want to see
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Zaz
Rating:
8
8 own
2. Recto Verso (2013)
Rating:
7.6
1 own
3. Paris (2014)
Rating:
7.3
2 own
Rating:
5
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own




Movies

1. Je veux (2013)
Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
TrekMedic voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Lena rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Favorite French singers (13 person items)
Koji Ishimura posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Koji Ishimura rated this 6/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Rick57 rated this 2/10 1 year, 6 months ago
l'artiste est morte added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Artists I've seen live (42 person items)

"13/11/2016 My first concert in french. This is the last show I've attended to, to date. "


onclelapin added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block