Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zana Krasnići

Age: 30, born 13 September 1988

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

113 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7394 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
84 votes
lost in face (2836 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
39 votes
Beautiful European women (22 items)
list by littlemonster
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
most beautiful women in the world 2012 (87 items)
list by littlemonster
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
9 votes
Hot Albanian Models (11 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Zana Krasniqi comes from a background of entertainers including her father Naim Krasniqi, a singer in Kosovo.[3] On April 4, 2008, Fadil Berisha, the photographer of Miss Universe’s official photos, hosted the inaugural "Miss Universe Kosova" pageant where Krasniqi was crowned and represented Kosovo in the Miss Universe pageant.[4] Zana was trained by photographer Fadil Berisha.[5] who worked with the Miss Universe organization, and is a fellow Kosovar Albanian.[6][7] Her interests include singing, performing and modelling. Her career ambition is to be a fashion designer. [8] She is Signed with Wilhelmina Models in N ... (more)
Tags: 1988 (1), Albanian (1), Kosovo (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.7
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 7/10 1 month ago
django123 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

sara posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Askushi added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Albanians (124 beauty items)
Kat M added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Askushi added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
therobread voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Zeke21 rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 27 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 2 years ago
goldthwait rated this 7/10 2 years, 1 month ago
goldthwait voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

ORION rated this 7/10 2 years, 5 months ago
grl added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Miss Albania and Miss Kosovo (16 beauty items)

" Zana Krasniqi is an Albanian model and beauty queen, winner of Miss Kosovo 2008 and one of the few Europeans who placed at Miss Universe of that year."



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block