Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zachary Adam Gordon

Age: 19, born 15 February 1998

Country of origin: United States


Lists

63 votes
young actors (343 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
26 votes
born in year 1998 (71 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
13 votes
Famous People Born in 1998 (61 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
10 votes
Mario Fancast (8 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
7 votes
Digimon Adventure Reboot Fancast (24 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 5 years, 2 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Zachary Adam Gordon (born February 15, 1998) is an American film and television actor, best known for playing Greg Heffley in the film Diary of a Wimpy Kid and its sequel, Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules. Gordon was born in California, to Linda and Ken Gordon. He has two siblings, Josh and Kyle, and was raised in Southern California. He is Jewish, from a practicing family, and attends a public middle school in Oak Park, California. Gordon's résumé includes many television appearances, such as All of Us, and How I Met Your Mother. He has also appeared in the 2008 opening of Desperate Housewives, and 24, which aired in ... (more)
Tags: Jewish (10), Jew (10), Hebrew (10), Born 1998 (1), Israeli (1), Born In 1998 (1), Diary Of A Wimpy Kid (1), Talented (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1998)
Rating:
7.2
4085 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2761 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2264 Watched
4. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched
5. Robot Chicken (2001)
Rating:
6.9
886 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1744 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1663 Watched
Rating:
5.7
581 Watched
Rating:
5.3
522 Watched
Rating:
6.9
405 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Matt added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
My Total Drama Fancast: Updated (2017) (53 person items)

"As Trent "


K1NG added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
✯ TEEN TITANS: Live-Action TV Series ✯ (10 tv items)

"Cast Him as Robin"


Pisca added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Kids (115 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block