Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zachary Brendan McGowan

Age: 35, born 30 November 1981

Country of origin: United States


Lists

23 votes
Sexiest Men (523 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
7 votes
Cosmopolitan's 50th Birthday Celebration (50 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
Voice Artists (156 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
2 votes
IMDB Most Popular Celebs 8-15 Feb 2016 (100 items)
list by lavander
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Zach McGowan was born and raised in New York City, where he started acting at an early age in school productions. His passion for the stage followed him through his high school and college years and landed him on the New York City stage in 2003 where he honed his craft in numerous off Broadway productions. In 2005 Zach moved to Los Angeles to work in film and Television. Zach's film work includes "Terminator Salvation" directed by McG "The Hunt For Eagle One" (Sony Screen Gems) directed by Brian Clyde, "Crash Point" (Sony Screen Gems) directed by Henry Crum, and "Seal Team Six" directed by ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), American (2), Black Sails (1), Shameless (1), Doable (1), Cute (1), Hot (1), Handsome (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1063 Watched
3. Cold Case (2003)
Rating:
6.9
677 Watched
4. Numbers (2005)
Rating:
6.6
626 Watched
5. Shameless (US) (2011)
Rating:
8.1
468 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1818 Watched
2. Dracula Untold (2014)
Rating:
5.8
361 Watched
Rating:
4.6
14 Watched
Rating:
2.8
6 Watched
5. SEAL Team VI (2008)
Rating:
2
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 10 months ago
Voice Artists (156 person items)
Gollum posted a image 1 year ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block