Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Zach Braff
6.8 Rating
(305 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Zachary Israel Braff

Age: 43, born 6 April 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

117 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 20 comments
51 votes
actors who became directors (71 items)
list by emilia
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
51 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
41 votes
YOU'RE NOT DEAD! Celebrity Death Hoaxes (52 items)
list by PowerGirl
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
40 votes
Actors Directing (66 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 7 comments

Zach Braff Videos

Scrubs Extras - One On One With Zach Braff

22 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Zachary Israel "Zach" Braff (born April 6, 1975) is an American actor, director and screenwriter. Braff first became known in 2001 for his role as Dr. John Dorian on the television series Scrubs, for which he was nominated for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series in 2005.
Tags: Actor (19), American (9), Funny (6), Scrubs (6), Jewish (4), Born 1975 (3), Voice Actor (3), Smart (3), Talented (3), Director (3), Chicken Little (2), Comedian (2), Tv (2), Cute (2), J.D. (2), Big Eyes (1), Writer (1), Hey #2! (1), Hilarious (1), Depressed (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3060 Watched
Rating:
8
1546 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
5.5
988 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1867 Watched
2. Chicken Little (2005)
Rating:
5
1383 Watched
Rating:
6.1
838 Watched
Rating:
5.8
435 Watched
Rating:
7.3
359 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.5
3060 Watched
Rating:
4.3
2 want to see
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.1
1867 Watched
Rating:
6.3
112 Watched
Rating:
6.1
57 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.1
1867 Watched
Rating:
6.3
112 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 7 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Dessollié posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

SanyoMute added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Celebs Who Have Been Friends Long Before Fame (14 person items)

" Zach Braff And Lauryn Hill were neighbors growing up in Maplewood New Jersey."


onclelapin posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

chloe51 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 2 years ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Scrubs (2001-2010) Character: Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian "


moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" ZACH BRAFFin... It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie (2002) "


miaou voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block