Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zachary E. Posen

Age: 36, born 24 October 1981

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Christopher Niquet


Lists

24 votes
Emmy Awards 2014 (151 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
14 votes
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
12 votes
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years ago
12 votes
xx Favorite Fashion Designers xx (19 items)
list by Daniela_C_xx
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
amfAR Inspiration Gala New York 2014 (18 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 4 months ago

Zac Posen Videos


View all Zac Posen videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Zac Posen (born 1981) is a contemporary fashion designer. Posen grew up in New York City, attending Saint Ann's School. He went to design school at Central St. Martin's in London, where he began to conceive his distinctive aesthetic. In the early 2000's Posen had success with designs worn by prominent young actresses including Natalie Portman, Liv Tyler, Gwyneth Paltrow, and Claire Danes, who has been called his 'muse'. Posen is as much an entrepreneurial as a design success; by 2005 many major stores were carrying his collections. Posen lives in Greenwich Village with his boyfriend, Brian Callahan. Fashion designer to Demi M ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1248 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
6.8
515 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
130 Watched
Rating:
6.5
11 want to see
Rating:
7
1 want to see
4. The Tents (2012)
Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
amfAR Gala New York 2017 (52 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block