Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Yuu Watase

Stats

Birth Name: 渡瀬 悠宇

Age: 47, born 5 March 1970

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese shōjo manga artist. She received the Shogakukan Manga Award for shōjo for Ceres, Celestial Legend in 1997. Since writing her debut short story "Pajama de Ojama" ("An Intrusion in Pajamas"), Watase has created more than 80 compiled volumes of short stories and continuing series. Because of her frequent use of beautiful male characters in her works, she is widely regarded in circles as a bishōnen manga artist. In October 2008, Watase began her first shōnen serialization, Arata: The Legend in Weekly Shōnen Sunday.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
75 Watched
Rating:
6.2
54 Watched
3. Mysterious Play (1995)
Rating:
7.3
44 Watched
4. Arta the Legend (2013)
Rating:
5.4
5 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
1
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block