Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Yuri Lowenthal

Age: 46, born 5 March 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tara Platt


Lists

26 votes
The Evolution of Superman (Animated version) (18 items)
list by nehocb
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Superman, The Last son of krypton (27 items)
list by Larry Talbot
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
2 votes
Voice Artists (155 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Alliance, Ohio, which was the first of many homes for Yuri; he's lived in Virginia, Tennessee, West Africa, Japan, New York and resides in Los Angeles. Yuri discovered his talent and passion for acting near the end of high school and since then has made a reputation of being a committed and creative artist on both stage and screen internationally. He made his debut in writing, producing and starring in the independent short, "Faithful." He is a student of martial arts, speaks fluent Japanese, French and German. Yuri is becoming well-known for his work in voice over in video games and animation, some of ... (more)
Tags: Reks (1), FFXII (1), Superman (1), Writer (1), Voice Actor (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7
1975 Watched
2. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.7
1151 Watched
3. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.7
1064 Watched
4. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.7
1080 Watched
5. Bleach (2004)
Rating:
7.2
721 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Paprika (2006)
Rating:
7.6
783 Watched
2. Big Hero 6 (2014)
Rating:
7.4
948 Watched
3. Night Watch (2004)
Rating:
6.6
499 Watched
4. Only Yesterday (1991)
Rating:
7.4
230 Watched
Rating:
6.4
312 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.6
5 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block