Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Ito Yuna

Age: 33, born 20 September 1983

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Japan

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

23 votes
Best Women Singers of Japan (13 items)
list by Belloka
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
8 votes
Asian female vocalists (24 items)
list by Princess Lolita
Published 7 years ago 2 comments
5 votes
Top 100 Sexiest Voices By Billboard (100 items)
list by Dan
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
Caponika ♥ (16 items)
list by Riku
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
2 votes
born in year 1983 (231 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 6 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Yuna Ito (伊藤 由奈 Itō Yuna) (born September 20, 1983) is an American pop singer-songwriter and actress who is active in Japan. She was born in Los Angeles and was raised in Hawaii. Ito made her musical debut with the single, "Endless Story", which was used as one of the theme songs for the 2005 film Nana; she also starred in the film, portraying Reira Serizawa. In 2006, Ito reprised her role as Reira for the sequel of the film singing the theme song, "Truth". In 2007, Ito released her debut album, Heart, which debuted atop the Oricon. Ito was born to a Japanese father and a Korean-American mother in ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (2), American (2), Singer (1), Korean (1), Born In 1983 (1), Jpop (1), NANA Movies (1), Beautiful (1), Reira (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Nana (2005)
Rating:
7.1
208 Watched
2. Nana 2 (2006)
Rating:
6.6
76 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
3 own
2. Wish
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
10
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

nymrose226 rated this 6/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
viper76 rated this 10/10 12 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block