Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Yumiko Kobayashi

Stats

Birth Name: 小林 由美子

Age: 38, born 18 June 1979

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 4' 11"


Lists

6 votes
Top 7 Characters that Break the 4th Wall (updated) (7 items)
list by Taker90
Published 5 years, 11 months ago

Photos


Description: Japanese voice actress. She is a freelance voice actor, but until August 2007 was affiliated with Arts Vision. She and fellow Excel Saga voice actress Mikako Takahashi are known as the duo "The Excel Girls". She is also part of the voice actress quartet "Prits" along with Natsuko Kuwatani, Nana Mizuki, and Hisayo Mochizuki; all four voiced characters in Sister Princess. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1362 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.7
1102 Watched
3. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
6.9
546 Watched
Rating:
7.1
368 Watched
5. Soul Eater (2008)
Rating:
7.6
285 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
78 Watched
2. Love Hina Again (2002)
Rating:
7
24 Watched
3. Puni Puni Poemy (2001)
Rating:
8
6 Watched
4. Mai otome zwei (2006)
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block