Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Yûko Miyamura

Stats

Birth Name: 宮村 優子

Age: 43, born 4 December 1972

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: Australia

Height: 5' 1"

Partner: Seki Takayuki


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese voice actress, actress, J-pop singer and director of audiography. Miyamura was born in Kobe, and graduated from the theater division of the Tōhō Gakuen College of Drama and Music. She is married to stuntman Takayuki Seki and has two children: one daughter (born in 2004) and one son (born in 2011). Miyamura has also released various CD albums as a singer, which feature collaborations with well-known Japanese musicians, such as P-MODEL vocalist/Berserk series composer Susumu Hirasawa, Yapoos vocalist Jun Togawa and Pizzicato Five vocalist Yasuharu Konishi. Additionally, she also had a short on-screen role in the mov ... (more)
Tags: Born 1972 (1), Japanese (1), Singer (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1177 Watched
Rating:
8
570 Watched
3. Berserk (1997)
Rating:
8
170 Watched
4. Outlaw Star (1998)
Rating:
6.9
119 Watched
5. Detective Conan (1996)
Rating:
7.5
136 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Battle Royale (2000)
Rating:
7.6
1571 Watched
Rating:
8
255 Watched
Rating:
7.8
129 Watched
Rating:
6.5
125 Watched
Rating:
6.7
58 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block