Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 後藤 邑子

Age: 37, born 28 August 1980

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"


Photos


Description: Yuko Goto (or Yuuko Gotou) is a Japanese voice actress who was contracted to Production BAOBAB and is now signed to Axl-One. In direct contrast to her cute-and-vulnerable moé typecasting, Yūko in real life is a devotee of biker culture who dresses and acts as such when not working, right down to her motorcycle. This is parodied in the 23rd episode of Lucky Star, in which she appears as a masculine Bōsōzoku-styled caricature of herself called Gotouza. In 2012, she announced that she is suffering from idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura and systemic lupus erythematosus. She is currently performing voice actor activity, whil ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1106 Watched
Rating:
7.5
401 Watched
Rating:
7
309 Watched
Rating:
7.4
257 Watched
Rating:
7
190 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block