Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Yukiru Sugisaki

Stats

Birth Name: 杉崎 ゆきる

Age: 42, born 26 December 1974

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese manga artist. She has created numerous manga in several demographics, but is perhaps best known for creating the seinen series The Candidate for Goddess and the shōjo series D.N.Angel.
Tags: Japanese (1), Mangaka (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
33 own
Rating:
7.1
27 own
Rating:
7.2
28 own
Rating:
7.3
27 own
Rating:
7.2
24 own




TV written by

1. D.N. Angel (2003)
Rating:
6.1
145 Watched
2. Rizelmine (2002)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8.3
8 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block