Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Yukari Fukui

Stats

Birth Name: 福井 裕佳梨

Age: 35, born 28 October 1982

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actress known by the nickname Yukarin (ゆかりん) in Japan. Yukari was born in Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan. Her career includes movie and TV drama, radio DJ, and gravure model roles. Yukari is currently employed by Versatile Entertainment. Yukari's voice actress roles are known for her use of a soft lisping voice. Her debut as a voice actress was in Kare Kano, where she voiced Rika Sena. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
297 Watched
Rating:
8.2
180 Watched
Rating:
5.9
225 Watched
Rating:
7.1
149 Watched
Rating:
6.9
53 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
298 Watched
Rating:
6.6
19 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block