Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yui Yoshioka

Age: 30, born 26 March 1987

Born and residing in: Japan


Lists

38 votes
J-Pop: I love you, I love you not *2014 ed.* (52 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
34 votes
Japanese Beauty (68 items)
list by lydia
Published 3 years ago 1 comment
26 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
23 votes
Best Women Singers of Japan (13 items)
list by Belloka
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
18 votes
J-Pop & J-Rock (51 items)
list by Massao Ikawa
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

View all Yui lists

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

View all Yui pictures
Description: Yui (stylized as YUI) (ユイ, born March 26, 1987 in Fukuoka, Japan) is a Japanese singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, and actress. She is currently signed to Studioseven Recordings and attached to the talent agency Stardust Promotion. Yui grew up in a single parent family and so does not have any memory of her father. She does remember always being close to music, be it from her mother's car stereo or the radio; she would remember the tunes and sing along. By the time she was in elementary school she thought she would like to become a singer. During her third year in middle school, following the influence of her mo ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (2), Cute Voice (1), J-POP (1), Asian (1), Famel (1), Japanese Artists (1), Born In 1987 (1), Guitar (1), Taiyou No Uta (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7.3
4582 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
4 own
Rating:
7.3
8 own
Rating:
8
6 own
Rating:
10
3 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rah posted a comment on this image 1 week, 3 days ago

"So pretty."


Rah voted for 3 images 1 week, 3 days ago

kathy voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Haribo posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block