Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 浅川 悠

Age: 43, born 20 March 1975

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"


Yu Asakawa Videos



Photos


Japanese voice actress from Tokyo. She is also a singer, both solo and with the Hinata Girls. She also provides the voice samples for the Crypton Future Media's third Vocaloid 2 era Vocaloid, Megurine Luka. Asakawa is currently affiliated with Arts Vision. She was previously married to fellow voice actor Showtaro Morikubo but the two are now divorced. She is also a co-host of an internet webshow Otaku Verse Zero with Patrick Macias, the editor-in-chief of Otaku USA.
Tags: Singer (1), Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
367 Watched
Rating:
6.5
227 Watched
Rating:
7.3
158 Watched
Rating:
6.6
151 Watched
Rating:
6.7
120 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
24 Watched
Rating:
6.4
27 Watched
3. K-On! The Movie (2011)
Rating:
7.9
19 Watched
Rating:
8.7
5 Watched
Rating:
2
5 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block