Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 김아영 / Kim Ah Young

Age: 25, born 6 November 1992

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

113 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
74 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 31 comments
12 votes
100 Breathtaking Korean Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: South Korea (47 items)
list by Rah
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

View all Yu-ra lists

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Kim Ah-young, better known by her stage name Yura, is a South Korean singer, and actress. She is currently a member of the girl group, Girl's Day, under Dream Tea Entertainment. Kim Ah-young was born on November 6, 1992 in Ulsan, South Korea. She attended Ulsan Art High School as a dance major. Yura is currently attending Dongduk Women's University, alongside fellow group member Minah. In 2010, Yura became a member of the K-pop girl group Girl's Day, where she and Lee Hyeri replaced two of the former members, Jiin and Jisun, who left after having been with the group for two months.[2] Dream Tea promoted Girl's Day before their ... (more)
Tags: Born 1992 (2), Idol (2), 5+ (1), Workout Outfits (1), Kim (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Lips (1), WGM (1), Chesty (1), Perfect Chest (1), Dream Tea Entertainment (1), Epic Ass (1), Girl's Day (1), Great Ass (1), Idol Singer (1), Tight Ass (1), Singer (1), Perfect Ass (1), Korean (1), Great Legs (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MUZE rated this 7/10 1 week, 3 days ago
MUZE voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

MUZE voted for 16 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

alexander1978 rated this 3/10 2 months ago
mavis410 rated this 6/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Kris rated this 9/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Rah voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Goodzone Lo rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Boey Chan rated this 9/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Gabrielle Pontes rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
irishblue voted for 2 images 1 year, 12 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 9/10 2 years ago
Wandad Farkhondeh rated this 9/10 2 years ago
goldthwait rated this 8/10 2 years ago
Toby White rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
sara added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Rah posted 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Rah voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Rah added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Dominika added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
sara posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

sara posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

sara posted 14 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block