Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Civene Nassim

Age: 61, born 10 March 1955

Country of origin: Egypt


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Yousra Arabic: يسراis an Egyptian actress and singer. Her birth name is Civene Nassim, Egyptian Arabic pronunciation. She is the sister-in-law of actor Hesham Selim, son of famous Egyptian football player, actor and former president of Al Ahly, Saleh Selim. Yousra is considered as a glamorous icon for the Middle East. Recently many people have acknowledged that Yousra has reached a point where anything she has to say will be heard by more people and to greater effect than even those in authority
Tags: Egypt (2), Egyptian (1), Middle East (1), Arabian (1), Actress (1), Singer (1), Arab (1), Egyptian Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
29 Watched
Rating:
7.5
11 Watched
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
Rating:
6.7
11 Watched
5. The Emigrant (1994)
Rating:
7.8
8 Watched




TV

1. Saraya Abdeen (2014)
Rating:
7.5
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched
3. Malak rohi (2003)
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block