Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Yoo Young Jae

Age: 23, born 24 January 1994

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of


Lists

3 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
Cho-Yun's Harem (10 items)
list by Moon♠Cho-Yun
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Youngjae Videos

B.A.P - Hurricane M/V

17 Views

Added 3 years ago


B.A.P - COFFEE SHOP M/V

13 Views

Added 3 years ago


B.A.P - Badman M/V

11 Views

Added 3 years ago



View all Youngjae videos

Photos


Description: Yoo Youngjae (Hangul: 유영재; born January 24, 1994), known mononymously as Youngjae, is a South Korean singer and dancer. He is best known as the lead vocalist of a popular South Korean K-pop group, B.A.P. Yoo Youngjae was born in Uijeongbu, South Korea, on January 24, 1994. Yoo has one older brother. He studied at the Balgok elementary school and Balgok middle school. In 2008, Yoo placed first in a JYP audition and was a JYP trainee. Yoo contacted TS Entertainment and got accepted as a trainee after his audition. When asked how he became a singer, Yoo commented, "At a field trip, there was a talent show. At that time ... (more)
Tags: Gorgeous (1), Korean (1), B.A.P (1), Fluffy (1), Speaks Hangul (1), Adorable (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Dream Knight (2015)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

viclo rated this 5/10 5 days, 9 hours ago
Katya Jimenez rated this 10/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Crystal Ly rated this 9/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
yuiseven rated this 9/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Iwanna rated this 10/10 1 year ago
dropdeadashley rated this 6/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Kim Claudine rated this 2/10 1 year, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block