Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Natasha Shanta Reid

Age: 36, born 31 May 1981

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tiger JK


Lists

96 votes
We don't need colors to be beautiful (41 items)
list by Maracllea
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
32 votes
my role models (9 items)
list by Maracllea
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Mixed-Race Celebrities (66 items)
list by Rah
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
5 votes
You could be the king but watch the queen conquer (17 items)
list by Maracllea
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Yoon Mi Rae Videos

Drunken Tiger '살자 The Cure'

145 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Tasha Reid (Real Name: Natasha Shanta Reid), better known by her Korean name Yoon Mi-rae (former stage name Toddler Tasha, then T), is a South Korean hip hop and R&B singer and rapper. She is part of the well-respected Korean hip hop crew The Movement, and belongs to the label Jungle Entertainment. She is married to Tiger JK, and has one son with him. n 1995, she started to organize members for the group that would become known as Uptown. They debuted in South Korea in early 1997, when Reid was just 17. In 1999, she also formed Tashannie, a hip-hop and R&B project for which she was the primary vocalist, alongside Ann ... (more)
Tags: Mixed Race (1), Korean (1), Original (1), Sweet Dreams (1), T (1), Tasha (1), The Movement (1), South Korea (1), R&B (1), Hip Hop (1), Rap Star (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Maracllea posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

michealoh rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Rah added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (66 person items)
Dominika added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block