Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: yilmaz

Born: 1 April 1937 Died: 9 September 1984

Country of origin: Turkey


Lists

14 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Who is/was the best actor to play gangster role? (22 items)
list by Wizard_of_Oz_
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
The Best Turkish Actors All Time (19 items)
list by GuanziLo
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Yilmaz Güney Videos

[1][YOL] Best of kurdish cinema

34 Views

Added 8 years ago


Duvar Film Müzigi

30 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
39 want to see
Rating:
8
11 want to see
Rating:
8.4
12 Watched
4. Umut (1970)
Rating:
7.1
7 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
39 want to see
Rating:
8.4
12 Watched
3. Umut (1970)
Rating:
7.1
7 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
5. Agit (1972)
Rating:
3
1 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.4
33 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Umut (1970)
Rating:
7.1
7 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
4. Agit (1972)
Rating:
3
1 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block