Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Yigit Özsener

Stats

Birth Name: Yiğit Özşener

Age: 44, born 6 April 1972

Country of origin: Turkey

Height: 5' 9"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Özşener graduated from Yıldız Technical University with a degree in Electronics and Communications Engineering in 1996.[1] Özşener, who had begun studying acting at the Şahika Tekand acting studio, began acting there in various plays, including Harold Pinter's The Dumb Waiter, which was directed by Şahika Tekand herself. He gained national attention for appearing as the "Özgür Çocuk" (Free Child) in a series of commercials for Turkcell.[2] He appeared in the series Karanlıkta Koşanlar with Uğur Yücel. Then he acted in the series Üzgünüm Leyla. He had parts in films such as O Şimdi Asker, Gece 11:4 ... (more)
Tags: Blue Eyes (1), Turkish (1), Turkey (1), Actor (1), Annoying (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
55 Watched
2. Beş Vakit (2006)
Rating:
7.2
19 Watched
Rating:
7.5
27 Watched
Rating:
7.8
26 Watched
Rating:
7.2
10 Watched




TV

1. Ezel (2009)
Rating:
7.9
35 Watched
2. Dudaktan kalbe (2007)
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched
3. Son (2012)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sara rated this 9/10 3 weeks ago
Life is Life rated this 8/10 4 months, 1 week ago
Turquoise posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block