Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Yevgeny Zamyatin

Stats

Birth Name: Yevgeny Ivanovich Zamyatin

Born: 20 February 1884 Died: 10 March 1937

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Relationship Status: Married


Photos


Tags: Russian (2), Parody (1), Satire (1), Dystopia (1), Russia (1), Deceased (1), Science Fiction Writer (1), Novelist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. We
Rating:
7
17 want this
2. We (1969)
Rating:
10
7 want this
3. We
3 own
5. We
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block